During the period of our faculty 1 of our employees have defended their dissertation by the degree of Doctor of Science, 6 PhDs, 5 of them are associate professors, 6 are currently working on the dissertation as a doctorate and dissertant, and several are on the eve of their defense. Several faculty members have been invited to the specialized Defense Council of the Higher Attestation Commission under the President, leading universities and leading bodies of the republic, and they work there as well. Graduates of the faculty work in various large firms and enterprises, foreign organizations, finance, tax, bank, non-bank credit institutions, ministries and committees, central and local executive bodies of our republic, municipality structures, higher, secondary and general education institutions. Also, many of our graduates continue their education at the magistracy departments of leading higher education institutions of the republic. The faculty has wide perspective plans and is implemented in accordance with state policy in the field of renewal and development of education in our country.
Deсan: Qedimli Nushaba Astan - doctor of philosophy on economics, docent
N.A.Qedimli was born on may 4, 1970 in the village of Arash, Yevlakh. In 1994 he graduated from the Accounting Economics faculty of the Azerbaijan State Economic University with a degree in "Accounting, auditing and analysis of economic activity".
Since 1996 he has been working at Mingachevir Polytechnic Institute as a lecturer at the Department of "Engineer Economics and Management". In 1998, he was a PhD student at the Accounting and Audit Department of the Accounting Economics Department of the Azerbaijan State Economic University.
In 1998, he graduated from the Auditor Course of the Auditors Chamber of Azerbaijan within the TASIS program of the European University of Gottingen and received an auditor's certificate. In 1998, he graduated from the Economics Department at the Institute of Advanced Training and Retraining of Azerbaijan Pedagogical Personnel. In 2003 he graduated from the Summer School in the direction of "Economics of social sphere" organized jointly by Azerbaijan State Economic University and Open Society Institute.
In 2001, he was appointed as a senior lecturer at the Department of "Engineer Economics and Management". In 2006, he received a PhD in economics on the subject of "Analysis and Audit of Financial Statements in Market Conditions." Since 2010 she has been working as a docent of the department. In 2012, he was given the title of associate professor by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. From September 2016 he is the assistant professor of "Economics" department.
In 2011-2015 she worked as the chairman of the Student Scientific Society. In 2015, he was appointed Dean of the Faculty of Economics and Management and the Chairman of the Academic Council of the Mingachevir State University on the basis of Mingachevir Polytechnic Institute. He is the author of 31 scientific and educational methodical works, including 1 methodical grant, 8 subject curricula and 22 scientific articles.
He is married. He has a son.
Deputy Dean: Niftaliyev Nazim Fazil - Senior Lecturer
Nufaliyev was born on July 13, 1967 in Mingachevir. 1974-1980 in Mingachevir city. He studied at the Eighth secondary school 6, 1980-1982 in Mingachevir city. She continued her education at secondary school # 14.
In 1982-1986 he graduated from Mingachevir Baza Polytechnical Technician's specialty "Metal Cutting" and gained technical and technological qualification.
In 1985 he graduated from Moscow Zil Plant, III grade bourgeoisie, and in 1986 graduated from Mingachevir Automobile Plant, II grade bourgeois.
In 1986-1988, he served in the USSR armed forces.
Between 1988 and 1994, he worked at Mingachevir in Azyolmash PU as a bore and technical designer. He also worked as a secretary of the plant's Komsomol Committee on public grounds.
Between 1990 and 1992, he successfully graduated from the "Law" course in "Bilik" and earned a degree in "Public Law".
In 1994-2004 he worked as a supervisor-machinist at SDPP of Azerbaijan. At the same time, he worked as the second head of the office in 1994-1995, as the Head of the Department of Equipment at Elvin Youth Center.
In 1995-1999, he graduated from Mingachevir Polytechnic Institute in "Economy and Management" faculty with a degree in "Economics and Management of Transport" with honors. At the time of his education, he worked as a chairman of the Free Trade Union Trade Union Committee on public grounds.
In 1999-2001 he continued his education at the Masters Degree in Mingachevir Polytechnic Institute and received a master's degree in "Economics and Management of Manufacturing and Service Fields" at the Department of "Engineer Economics and Management".
The main place of work is Azerbaijan TPP, since 2001, at the Mingachevir Polytechnic Institute, Department of General Economics, 0,5 teachers, and since 2004 - General Staff Chair, Department of General Economics, and 0,5 professors, 2005 and has been working full-time as a teacher. Since 2009 he has been working as a Dean of the Faculty of Economics and Management, and has been selected as a senior lecturer in the Economics Department in 2011.
In 2011-2015, she received a Bachelor's degree from the Azerbaijan State Economic University. 5312.01 - Scientific-research work on the theme "Modern state of industrial potential of Aran economic region and prospects of development" in the field of field economy.
In 2015, he was appointed Dean of the Faculty of Economics and Management, re-organized in connection with the establishment of Mingachevir State University on the basis of Mingachevir Polytechnic Institute and Deputy Chairman of the Faculty Scientific Council.
Author of 5 subject curricula and 42 scientific articles.
He is married, has 2 children and one grandson.
Deputy Deсan: Khalilov Khalil Ramiz – teacher
Khalilov Khalil Ramiz oglu was born on July 1, 1987 in the village of Gulovsha in Yevlakh region.
In 1994-2005, Gulovsha village of Yevlakh region studied at secondary school named after V. Movsumov.
In 2005 he entered the Mingachevir Institute of Polytechnic on "Economics Regulation", in 2009 he graduated from the bachelor's degree and earned a degree in economics.
In 2009-2010, he served in the N military unit of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan.
Continuing his education at the Azerbaijan University of Technology in 2012-2015, he earned a Master's degree in "Management".
In 2012, she started her career as a technician at the Economics and Management faculty at Mingachevir Polytechnic Institute.
In 2015, he continued his activity in the tyutor service of the Faculty of Economics and Management, which was re-established in connection with the establishment of Mingachevir State University on the basis of Mingachevir Polytechnic Institute.
From December, 2017 he was appointed deputy dean of the faculty of "Economics and management" at Mingachevir State University. Also, she works in the department of "Economics" as a teacher of 0,5 professors. He is the author of 3 scientific and educational methodical works.
He is married.