VIII scientific conference of TEC was held at
The 8th scientific conference of the student Scientific Society on “ICT and modern youth” was held at the Engineering Faculty of Mingachevir State University. Dean of the Faculty, Associate Professor Vugar Mustafayev opened the conference. He conveyed the greetings of Rector Akif Hajiyev to the conference participants and wished success to the conference. V.Mustafayev noted that students ' interest in scientific work is growing rapidly. Students conduct scientific research under the guidance of experienced teaching staff, work in this field will be continued in the future.
Professor V. Eyyubov wished success to the students and their leaders.
Then, the reports of IT17 group student Mammadli Khoshgadam Elshan , IT17 group student Huseynli Huru Eldar, IT17 group student Shabanli Turkan Farman, IT16 group student Abdullayev Elmar Elchin oglu,IT 16 group student Gurbanova Aida Arif were listened.
Chairman of the student Scientific Society of Mingachevir State University, senior teacher Gunes Shafagatov, deputy director on production and technical issues of“H-TECH” LLC Orkhan Nadirov, deans of faculties, heads of departments, professors, teachers and students, representatives of mass media attended the conference.