Conference of student Scientific Society dedicated to national leader held at MSU
The 7th scientific-theoretical Conference of the student Scientific Society dedicated to the 96th birthday of the nationwide leader of the Azerbaijani people Heydar Aliyev was held at the Mingachevir State University.
Chairman of student Scientific Society of Mingachevir State University, senior teacher Gunes Shafagatov opened the conference and then professor of Mingachevir State University Veysel Eyyubov was given the speech. V.Eyyubov conveyed the greetings of the rector of the University Akif Hajiyev to the participants and wished success to the conference.
Khadija Abdullayeva student of the Pedagogical faculty group T18 "Heydar Aliyev is the founder of independent Azerbaijan", a group student of Economics and management faculty İ17.1 Gulnaz Garayeva “Heydar Aliyev model of socio-economic development of Azerbaijan", EM 17 group student Ayisha Malimova "Acoustic pollution and human health “Chingiz Chingizzade group student M17 of the of Economics and management faculty "New for Azerbaijan" – cashless economy, Nurana Ibrahimova student of the of “Pedagogical faculty” group RI17 made a statement “İnequality of people and its application to Olympic Studies“, YN 16 group student Elvin Hashimli of the Faculty of Engineering “Problem of traffic jam on the roads”, DB 17 group student Fatima Rahimova of the Faculty of Economics and management “As a new technology of Organization of SOHO – management labor“.