Advocacy Conference at SNO Engineering Department
• Post category:News (EN)
The Student Science Society of the Mingachevir State University of Engineering Engineering called the conference “Science, Time and Youth”. The conference is devoted to the 100th anniversary of the Democratic People’s Republic of Azerbaijan and the 95th anniversary of the communist leader Heydar Aliyev. In the workshop, the conference was attended by the vice rector of the department, professor V.Eyubov and the chairman of SSS, senior lecturer of the University Gunash Shafagatov.
Opening of the Conference Dean of the Faculty Assoc. Vugar Mustafayev. The participants of the conferences summed up the high level of research conducted by the SSS. Prof. V.Yeubov, vice rector for research, contributed to the welcoming speech of the conference participants and wished success to the conference.
Leyla Ismailova, student group EM15, “High Life for Life” (Research Guidance Supervisor, Associate Professor Parvan Safarova); Taleh Mammadov, student group EE15, “Protection of electric lenses of ice mirror” (research supervisor of Saadat Shikhaliyeva); Student group EM17 Aisha Balimova “Leggie chilovechestva” (scientific director Mahdiaddin Mehdiyev); Student group EE17 Ravan Aliyev “The period of the development of automatic devices” (Vugar Mustafayev, managing director); Student group A16, Aida Gurbanova, “Internet Connection and Depression” (Aida Mustafayeva) and student group YN16 Elvirina Hasimli, quizzed by “Ecologically unmanaged transport” (Researcher Sabuhi Gahramanov) with Visual Slides.
Dean of the Faculty Assoc. Vugar Mustafayev and SSS, senior lecturer Gunesh Shafagatov. The students were expelled by the results of the research conducted by the students and their success in their future career.