• Post category:News (EN)
MSU and “Veyseloglu” group of companies
cooperates in the training of personnel
On April 10, 2019, with organizational support of Career Center of Mingachevir State University, employees of Mingachevir Department of “Veysaloglu” company met with MSU students. The main purpose of the meeting was to instill the idea of Career Planning and to help students develop their careers, to establish cooperation with private and public institutions in order to provide graduates with jobs, to help students find jobs in public and private institutions on their specialties and to get familiar with the business world.
Opening the event, director of the Career Center Uzayir Zeynalov greeted the guests on behalf of the university administration and said that the main goal facing each university is to find jobs in the labor market and build a successful career.
Employees of “Veysaloglu” company Emil Guliyev, Elnur Shirinov, Taleh Ibrahimov spoke at the event about the establishment of the company and its energetic and potential personnel ensuring its Sustainable Development. They noted that in the future, students studying at MSU, enterprising, having a different, new way of thinking can become employees of the company and provide a more stable development.