Scientific conference on “Actual problems of science through eyes of students”
Scientific conference on “Actual problems of science through eyes of students” dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the Azerbaijan Democratic Republic was held at Mingachevir State University Student Scientific Society.
Opening the event, the dean of the faculty, assistant professor Vugar Mustafayev described TEC as an organization that plays an important role in the training of masters of the future, scientific researchers.
Then Professor Veysel Eyyubov, pro-rector on scientific affairs of Mingachevir State University, made a speech. The conference participants have welcomed the rector Akif Hajiyev and wished success to the conference. He spoke about the role of the TEC in the activity of the MSU in the increase of students’ scientific activity and outlook, as well as the work of the TEC chairmen on the faculties. He wished the teachers and students success in the work of the conference and called on scientific leaders to be objective in assessing the research work.
Leyla Ismayilova, EM15 student group, “Technique pollution of soil sowing” (scientific supervisor: Vusala Mustafayeva, senior lecturer); Student of group EE15 Taleh Mammadov “Installation and operation of power cables and armatures by new technological means” (scientific supervisor: Liliya Suleymanova); Student of group EM17 Aisha Malimova “Alternative energy sources” (scientific supervisor: docent Mahyeddin Mehdiyev); Student of group EE17 Ravan Aliyev Problem of “ozone hole” (scientific supervisor: docent Vugar Mustafayev); Aida Gurbanova, student of IT16 group, “Nanotechnology is a door to the new world” (scientific supervisor: Dr. Aida Mustafayeva); YN16 student Elvin Hashimli “The causes of traffic accidents in Azerbaijan and ways to overcome them” (scientific supervisor: docent Sabuhi Gahramanov); Aysu Abbaszadeh, student of IT17 group, made a presentation on “Application of fuzzy logic in the solution of predictive predictions in medicine” (scientific supervisor: teacher Narmin Ahmadova).
At the end of the conference, Mingachevir State Students’ Scientific Society Chairman Gunesh Shafagatov expressed gratitude to the students for their interest in interesting speeches and current topics, wished them success in their future activities.