The new textbooks of the MSU scholars in 2019
• Post category:News (EN)
Associate professor of Foreign Languages ​​Department of the Mingachevir State University, Ph.D., Zenfira Mirsafar Azizova and Head Teacher of the Department of Pedagogy and Psychology, Ph.D. The textbook “History of Azerbaijan school and pedagogical idea” published by Sahib Hummat oghlu Aliyev has been published. The course acquaints students with higher education in pedagogical disciplines with the history of the rich pedagogical heritage, education, education, upbringing theory and practice of the Azerbaijani people, and also serves to enrich their knowledge of the history of school and pedagogical thought.
According to the authors, the content of the meaning of Azerbaijanism is broad and diverse. The history of school and pedagogical thought in Azerbaijan is one of the key aspects of this content. Pedagogical ideas, ideas, and practices that serve the formation of emotional culture have played a key role in promoting the development of society, and over the centuries a science called “School and Pedagogical Idea History” has emerged.
The textbook published in “Mürtımim Yayınevi” is intended for teachers, PhD students, masters and graduate students of higher education institutions of pedagogical orientation. The book “History of Azerbaijan school and pedagogical idea” consisted of 10 chapters and 36 rich literature on its use.
PhD in pedagogy, associate professor Akif Hajiyev, head of the department of “Pedagogy” of Ganja State University, professor, doctor of pedagogical sciences Shahin Tagiyev, head of the department of “Pedagogy and Psychology” of Mingachevir State University, the scientific editor of the book “History of Azerbaijan school and pedagogical idea” associate professor Sahib Mammadov, dean of Pedagogical faculty of Mingachevir State University, PhD in history, associate professor Nizami Zeynalov and associate professor of Zagatala branch of Azerbaijan State Economic University, PhD in history Jamal Alkhasov.
The textbook of the Mingachevir State University Scientific Council dated December 4, 2018 and the decision of the rector of the university in accordance with the order of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan No 1108 dated 08.12.2015 “On regulation of the issue of the right to publish educational materials” Approved by №182 of December 2018.