Mingachevir State University continues cooperation within the framework of the Erasmus + project
The tour was part of the New Geospatial Engineering Courses for Adaptation of Coastal Ecosystems to Climate Change (GEOCLIC) project, implemented under the European Union’s Erasmus+ program.
On November 26, 2021, MSU International Cooperation Officer Sanan Mehdi made a presentation at the online meeting between the partner universities within the framework of the international project on the “Zoom” platform.
It should be noted that the GEOCLIC project covering 2020-2024 is being implemented under the coordination of Al-Farabi National University of Kazakhstan. Universities from Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Germany, Romania, Lithuania and the Netherlands are participating in the project as partners.
At present, MSU pays special attention to capacity building and active participation in student and teacher exchange projects within the Erasmus + program.