Vagif Abdullayev's new book was published
The book titled "Issues and Examples from the Mathematical Analysis Course" by Vagif Abdullayev, a senior teacher at Mingachevir State University's Mathematics Department, was given to readers of this field. The book consists of 15 chapters. Each section consists of three parts. Each chapter has a theoretical part. Numerous studies have been solved.
The book gives brief information on fundamental concepts of mathematical analysis. In each chapter, examples of solving problems and their independent tasks are drawn up. The book can be used by bachelors and masters of the universities, secondary school teachers and mathematical analysts. Textbooks for high schools were published in Mingachevir Printing Industry Company LLC in 2018. The 512-page textbook was published in accordance with the State Standard of Higher Education, approved by the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan.